PDA

View Full Version : Down and dirty quick TPB sales thread.



nocutename
04-30-2010, 05:17 PM
I picked up a big lot of trades and am selling off some of them. I wasn't going to list them here as I just finished a sales thread and mailed everyones packages. Talk about great timing. Anyway, perhaps there are some books that you need. I will leave this up until Sunday at which point I will list them on ebay.

The ones in Pink are sold

$4.00
Torso True Crime Graphic Novel (Has shelf wear and three small cover creases that appear to be production creases)
Veils

$5.00 (Most of these are in like new read once condition)
Aquaman Sword of Atlantis Once and the Future
Firestorm: The Nuclear Man Reborn
The Creeper Welcome to Creepsville
Batman Hush vol 2
Huntress Darknight Daughter (I purchased this one second hand but still in great shape just has a bit more shelf wear than the others)
I, Paparazzi hardcover
JLA Kid Amazo
JLA Pain of the Gods
JLA Syndicate Rules (Slight cover crease starting around Flash's elbow running towards Batman's foot.)
Nightwing Brothers in Blood
Nightwing Mobbed Up (Two upper corner creases)
Reign in Hell
Robin Wanted (Top corner curves downward a bit.)
Spectre Crimes and Punishment
Teen Titans The Death and Return of Donna Troy

$7.00
Batman Haunted Gotham

Specials
Stormwatch Post Human Division book one and two - $9.00 for the pair.
Veils and I, Papparazzi both by Pat McGreal for $6.00 - They are truly intriguing, good reads.


http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_aquaman.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/aquaman.jpg)[/URL][URL="http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/creeper.jpg"]http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_creeper.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/batmancrow.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_firestorm.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/firestorm.jpg)
http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_JLARules.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/JLARules.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_JLA_Amazo.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/JLA_Amazo.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_JLA_Pain.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/JLA_Pain.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_NW_Blood.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/NW_Blood.jpg)
http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_NW_Renegade.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/NW_Renegade.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_NW_mobbed.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/NW_mobbed.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_Reign.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/Reign.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_Spectre.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/Spectre.jpg)
http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_hush2.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/hush2.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_huntress.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/huntress.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_donnatroy.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/donnatroy.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_robin.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/robin.jpg)
http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_torso.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/torso.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_stormwatch.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/stormwatch.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_veils.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/veils.jpg)http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/th_Batman_Haunted.jpg (http://i207.photobucket.com/albums/bb173/nocutename/Boards/Batman_Haunted.jpg)

mordo
05-01-2010, 05:18 AM
The Creeper Welcome to Creepsville
Huntress Darknight Daughter (I purchased this one second hand but still in great shape just has a bit more shelf wear than the others)
Veils and I, Papparazzi both by Pat McGreal for $6.00 - They are truly intriguing, good reads.



:take:

nocutename
05-01-2010, 11:13 AM
:take:

The Creeper Welcome to Creepsville
Huntress Darknight Daughter (I purchased this one second hand but still in great shape just has a bit more shelf wear than the others)
Veils and I, Papparazzi both by Pat McGreal for $6.00 - They are truly intriguing, good reads.

On your pile. Good picks. Creeper was surprisingly good and Huntress is a favorite of mine.

nocutename
05-03-2010, 01:09 AM
I am closing this thread and putting the books on ebay tonight. Thanks for looking everyone. Mordo I'll send you an invoice shortly.

mordo
05-03-2010, 01:35 AM
Sounds cool. Thank you.